SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder Tips, Predictions and Best Bets

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal bet builder tips, predictions and stats for the Champions League fixture on Wednesday 4th November 2026. Get all the key player stats and our own betting tips as well as a bet builder tool to help you find the value bets.

Champions League - Last 20 Games

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Team Stats

20:00

SK Slavia PrahavArsenal
WWDDDL
Recent form
WWDWWW
2.45
Goals scored per game
1.55
0.90
Goals conceded per game
0.50
50%
Both teams scored
30%
90%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
5%

SK Slavia PrahavArsenal
16.3
Shots per game
13.9
5.5
Shots on target
4.55

SK Slavia PrahavArsenal
2.07
Expected goals for
1.73
0.95
Expected goals against
0.93
55.45
Possession %
55.5

SK Slavia PrahavArsenal
6.55
Corners per game
4.8
2.75
First half corners
2.4

SK Slavia PrahavArsenal
12.45
Fouls per game
10.55
1.25
Own cards per game
1.6
3.25
Cards in match
3.95
1.0
First half cards
1.05
New Customer Offer · Ladbrokes

Bet £5 get £30 in Free Bets

Claim Offer

New UK+ROI Customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply. 18+ | #ad | BeGambleAware.org

SK Slavia Praha take 16.3 shots a game and hit 5.5 on target, against Arsenal’s 13.9 and 4.55. SK Slavia Praha commit 12.45 fouls a game to Arsenal’s 10.55, with 3.25 and 3.95 cards a match. Stripping the bookmaker margin out of the result makes it SK Slavia Praha 9%, the draw 15% and Arsenal 76%. 4 legs in this match beat the price bet365 are offering, and they are all listed below with our own percentage beside the bookmaker’s.

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder Tip

1Gabriel Magalhães 1+ Foul Committed7 of his last 10, 0.96 per 90
Why this Leg

Gabriel Magalhães has committed a foul in 7 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.96 per 90 across 1,785 minutes, and he averages 89 minutes a game when he plays.

SK Slavia Praha hold 55.45% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 50% implied by Evens.

2Tomáš Vlček 2+ Foul Committed4 of his last 10, 1.09 per 90
Why this Leg

Tomáš Vlček has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 1.09 per 90 across 990 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.

Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.

3Emmanuel Ayaosi 2+ Foul Committed5 of his last 10, 1.56 per 90
Why this Leg

Emmanuel Ayaosi has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 1.56 per 90 across 1,037 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.

Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.

4Štěpán Chaloupek 2+ Foul Committed5 of his last 10, 2.01 per 90
Why this Leg

Štěpán Chaloupek has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 2.01 per 90 across 851 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.

Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.

bet365Add 4-Leg Build to Betslip

What Is the Best SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder?

Gabriel Magalhães 1+ Foul Committed, Tomáš Vlček 2+ Foul Committed, Emmanuel Ayaosi 2+ Foul Committed and Štěpán Chaloupek 2+ Foul Committed, around 28/1 to 33/1 combined.

Every leg is one the player has done in most of his recent matches, and every one is a line bet365 list, so the whole thing goes on as a single bet builder.

Gabriel Magalhães has committed a foul in 7 of his last 10 matches at 0.96 per 90, and SK Slavia Praha hold 55.45% of the ball — 70% on our numbers against an implied 50%.

Tomáš Vlček has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 matches at 1.09 per 90, and Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball — 40% on our numbers against an implied 33%.

Emmanuel Ayaosi has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 matches at 1.56 per 90, and Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball — 50% on our numbers against an implied 44%.

Štěpán Chaloupek has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 matches at 2.01 per 90, and Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball — 50% on our numbers against an implied 44%.

If that is longer than you want, the betting tips below run from 1/10 to 2/1 and any of them swaps straight in. Legs in the same match are not independent — a fouls-drawn leg and a fouls-committed leg both get easier in a scrappy game — so treat the combined price as indicative, and bet365’s own builder will differ slightly.

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Betting Tips

Every selection below is one the stats stand up in this fixture, with the record behind it and the price beside it. To build your own bet builder from them, click Add to Betslip on each one you want — they go straight into your bet365 betslip and combine into a single bet builder there. Our own tip above is included in the list, so you can start from those legs and add to them.

  1. 01
    Gabriel Magalhães 1+ Foul CommittedAdd to slipEvensGabriel Magalhães has committed a foul in 7 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.96 per 90 across 1,785 minutes, and he averages 89 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha hold 55.45% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 50% implied by Evens.
  2. 02
    Declan Rice 1+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip4/5Declan Rice has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.86 per 90 across 1,668 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha hold 55.45% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
  3. 03
    Emmanuel Ayaosi 2+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip5/4Emmanuel Ayaosi has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 1.56 per 90 across 1,037 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
  4. 04
    Štěpán Chaloupek 2+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip5/4Štěpán Chaloupek has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 2.01 per 90 across 851 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
  5. 05
    Tomáš Vlček 2+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip2/1Tomáš Vlček has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 1.09 per 90 across 990 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
  6. 06
    Kai Havertz to be CardedAdd to slip4/1Kai Havertz has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.34 per 90 across 1,048 minutes, and he averages 62 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal pick up 1.6 cards a game and there are 3.95 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 20% implied by 4/1.
  7. 07
    Correct Score 0-1Add to slip13/2On the venue splits this projects SK Slavia Praha 1.65 against Arsenal 1.32, and 0-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.2%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Arsenal, which is where the board has the match too.
New Customer Offer · BoyleSports

Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

Claim Offer

New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply. 18+ | #ad | BeGambleAware.org

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder Leg Finder

Every priced player in this fixture, with his record over the last ten matches beside the odds, so you can build your own rather than take ours. It covers the player prop markets one at a time — shots, shots on target, fouls committed, fouls drawn, tackles, cards and anytime goalscorer — and sorts each by how often the player has hit the line rather than by price, so a short price with a strong record is easy to spot. Free, no sign-in. It is the same tool behind our daily bet builder tips.

Loading prices…

Get Free Bets from a Bookies Sign-up Offer for SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal

Use one of these bookies welcome offers below to get free bets when you bet on SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal, or any of the Champions League matches this week. These are all new customer offers so if you haven’t opened a betting account with them before, you will qualify for the free bets.

SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder FAQs

What Is the Best SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Bet Builder?

Gabriel Magalhães 1+ Foul Committed, Tomáš Vlček 2+ Foul Committed, Emmanuel Ayaosi 2+ Foul Committed and Štěpán Chaloupek 2+ Foul Committed, at around 28/1 to 33/1 combined with bet365.

Can You Put Odds-on Legs in a Bet Builder?

Yes, and it is often the right thing to do. Our tracked best bets have to be 4/6 or longer, but a short leg we make a strong chance is a sound anchor. Declan Rice 1+ Foul Committed, which we make 60% against 56% implied, qualifies here — the current price is in the table above.

Who Is Most Likely to Have a Shot on Target in SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Bukayo Saka of Arsenal. He has had a shot on target in 8 of his last 10 matches, at 1.15 per 90 across 1,093 minutes, and he averages 64 minutes a game when he plays. Arsenal take 13.9 shots a game and hit 4.55 on target. bet365 have not listed Bukayo Saka 1+ Shot on Target yet, so there is no price to measure the record against.

Which Player Commits the Most Fouls in SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Myles Lewis-Skelly of Arsenal. He has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 matches, at 1.79 per 90 across 1,003 minutes, and he averages 63 minutes a game when he plays. SK Slavia Praha hold 55.45% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. bet365 list Myles Lewis-Skelly 1+ Foul Committed, with the current price in the leg finder below.

Which Player Takes the Most Shots in SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Lukáš Provod of SK Slavia Praha. He has had 2 or more shots in 6 of his last 10 matches, at 4.09 per 90 across 814 minutes, and he averages 63 minutes a game when he plays. SK Slavia Praha take 16.3 shots a game and hit 5.5 on target. bet365 list Lukáš Provod 2+ Shots, with the current price in the leg finder below.

Which Player Is Fouled the Most in SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Oskar Kubiak of SK Slavia Praha. He has been fouled in 6 of his last 8 matches, at 2.29 per 90 across 511 minutes, and he averages 64 minutes a game when he plays. Arsenal commit 10.55 fouls a game. bet365 have not listed Oskar Kubiak 1+ Fouls Drawn yet, so there is no price to measure the record against.

Which Player Makes the Most Tackles in SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Mubarak Suleiman of SK Slavia Praha. He has made 2 or more tackles in 6 of his last 10 matches, at 2.95 per 90 across 794 minutes, and he averages 66 minutes a game when he plays. Arsenal hold 55.5% of the ball, and SK Slavia Praha commit 12.45 fouls a game. bet365 list him at 3+ rather than 2+, a line he has cleared in 4 of those 10.

What Is the SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Prediction?

SK Slavia Praha are 9% to win, the draw 15% and Arsenal 76% once the bookmaker margin is stripped out. The value is in the player legs rather than the result.

What Time Is SK Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Wednesday 4th November 2026, 20:00 UK time.

More Champions League Tips and Predictions

 

Claim a Free Bet Before Kick-off

 

Thatsagoal Features

More features