Arsenal vs Chelsea Free Bets: Best Betting Offers for the Premier League Clash

Bet £20 on Arsenal vs Chelsea get a £40 FREE BET

New customers only.

New Players Only. Min £20 qualifying bets, stake not returned. Free bet — one-time stake of £40, min odds 1.5, stake not returned. 1X wager the winnings. Wager from real balance first. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Max conversion: £200. Valid for 7 days from issue. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full T&Cs Apply.

The best Arsenal vs Chelsea free bets for Sunday’s Premier League clash give new customers up to £50 in free bets, with Betfred and Betsuna both offering Bet £10 Get £50. Two of the division’s heavyweights meet at the Emirates, and there’s no better game to claim a welcome offer. Below we compare every offer worth taking, plus the latest match odds and where to bet.

18+. New customers only. Further terms apply to each offer. GambleAware.org. Thatsagoal is an affiliate partner of the bookmakers below and may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. #Ad

Best Arsenal vs Chelsea Free Bets

Here are the standout welcome offers to put towards Sunday’s game:

BookmakerFree Bet OfferQualifying Bet
Betfred£50 in Free Bets£10
Betsuna£50 in Free Bets£10
BoyleSports£40 in Free Bets£10
7bet£30 in Bonus Bets£10
bet365£30 in Free Bets£10
Midnite£30 in Free Bets£10
Coral£30 in Free Bets£5

18+. New customers only. Min odds, deposit and further terms apply to each. GambleAware.org. Affiliate links.

Betfred’s £50 (code BETFRED50) is the biggest, splitting as £30 in Sports Free Bets and £20 in Bet Builder Free Bets after a £10 qualifying bet at Evens (2.0) or greater. Betsuna also offer £50 from a £10 bet, BoyleSports give £40 to use however you like, and Coral unlock £30 from just a £5 stake — the smallest outlay.

How to Claim Your Arsenal vs Chelsea Free Bets

  1. Choose an offer from the table above and click through to the bookmaker.
  2. Register a new account with your details.
  3. Deposit and place the qualifying bet (check the minimum stake and odds for each offer).
  4. Once it settles, your free bets are credited — ready for Arsenal v Chelsea.
  5. Put them towards our tips for the game (below).

Arsenal vs Chelsea Odds

Here are the match result odds for Sunday’s game, with the implied probability of each outcome.

ResultOddsImplied Probability
Arsenal3/457.1%
Draw31/1024.4%
Chelsea4/120.0%

Odds correct at the time of writing and subject to change. Implied probability includes the bookmaker’s margin. 18+. GambleAware.org.

Arsenal are clear favourites at 3/4 to win at home, with Chelsea out at 4/1 and the draw 31/10 — the market strongly favours the hosts in a game between two of the season’s big names, and a competitive set of markets for your qualifying bet.

Our Arsenal vs Chelsea Tips

Once you’ve claimed a free bet, our experts have stats-based tips and a bet builder for the game. See our Premier League tips and bet builder tips for the selections to back at the Emirates.

Arsenal vs Everton

Sat 24 Oct 15:00 · Premier League

  1. 01
    Declan Rice 1+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip4/5Declan Rice has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.91 per 90 across 1,678 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Everton hold 44.8% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
  2. 02
    Merlin Röhl 2+ Foul CommittedAdd to slip7/4Merlin Röhl has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for Everton, at 1.87 per 90 across 674 minutes, and he averages 67 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal hold 54.95% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 36% implied by 7/4.
  3. 03
    James Garner to be CardedAdd to slip21/10James Garner has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Everton, at 0.43 per 90 across 1,680 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Everton pick up 1.75 cards a game and there are 3.3 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 32% implied by 21/10.
Read the Full Preview
New Customer Offer · 21LuckyBet

Bet £20 Get a £40 Free Bet

Claim Offer

New Players Only. Min £20 qualifying bets, stake not returned. Free bet — one-time stake of £40, min odds 1.5, stake not returned. 1X wager the winnings. Wager from real balance first. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Max conversion: £200. Valid for 7 days from issue. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full T&Cs Apply. 18+ | #ad | BeGambleAware.org

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Arsenal vs Chelsea free bets? Betfred and Betsuna both offer Bet £10 Get £50, with BoyleSports at £40, and 7bet, bet365, Midnite and Coral at £30 — Coral from just a £5 bet.

When is Arsenal vs Chelsea? Arsenal host Chelsea in the Premier League on Sunday 6 September 2026, kicking off at 4:30pm at the Emirates Stadium.

What are the odds for Arsenal vs Chelsea? Arsenal are expected to start favourites at home — see the odds table above for the latest prices and implied probabilities.

Which bookmaker has the lowest deposit for Arsenal vs Chelsea free bets? Coral unlocks £30 in free bets from a £5 qualifying bet, the smallest outlay of the offers here.


More Premier League betting: Premier League free bets · Premier League tips · Bet builder tips · Best football betting sites

Odds and offers were correct at the time of writing and are subject to change. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. GambleAware.org · GamCare.org.uk. #Ad