Stats Based Football Tips

Today's Football Tips

Competition
Market
Why this betÉderson has had a shot in 8 of his last 10 for Atalanta, at 1.24 per 90 across 1,302 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.Atalanta take 13.4 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betGianluca Busio has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 for Venezia, at 1.63 per 90 across 1,600 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Atalanta hold 51.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 80% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betAntoine Hainaut has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Venezia, at 1.36 per 90 across 1,720 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Atalanta hold 51.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 50% implied by Evens.
Why this betJoel Schingtienne has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Venezia, at 0.17 per 90 across 1,590 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Venezia pick up 1.8 cards a game and there are 3.75 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betGianluca Busio has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Venezia, at 0.28 per 90 across 1,600 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Venezia pick up 1.8 cards a game and there are 3.75 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Atalanta's last 20 matches and 9 of Venezia's. Atalanta concede 1.45 a game and Venezia 1.20.On the venue splits the projection is 1.20 against 1.58, which puts both teams scoring at about 53%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Atalanta 1.20 against Venezia 1.58, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.8%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Atalanta, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betJesper Karlström has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Udinese, at 0.58 per 90 across 1,553 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Udinese take 11.65 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betJames Abankwah has had a shot in 2 of his last 5 for Udinese, at 0.41 per 90 across 436 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Udinese take 11.65 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betKeinan Davis has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Udinese, at 0.32 per 90 across 837 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.Udinese pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 3.35 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betJesper Karlström has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Udinese, at 0.23 per 90 across 1,553 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Udinese pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 3.35 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Torino's last 20 matches and 8 of Udinese's. Torino concede 1.55 a game and Udinese 1.25.On the venue splits the projection is 1.57 against 1.58, which puts both teams scoring at about 59%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Torino 1.57 against Udinese 1.58, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Torino, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betJack Rudoni has had a shot on target in 5 of his last 10 for Coventry City, at 1.0 per 90 across 903 minutes, and he averages 64 minutes a game when he plays.Coventry City take 13.45 shots a game and hit 4.85 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
Why this betMalick Thiaw has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for Newcastle United, at 0.92 per 90 across 1,656 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Coventry City hold 50.8% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 8 of Coventry City's last 20 matches and 16 of Newcastle United's. Coventry City concede 1.00 a game and Newcastle United 1.85.On the venue splits the projection is 2.23 against 1.20, which puts both teams scoring at about 61%.
Why this betCoventry City have gone past 2.5 goals in 60% of their last 20 matches and Newcastle United in 70%, with 75% and 90% going past 1.5.Coventry City average 1.75 scored and 1.00 conceded, Newcastle United 1.55 and 1.85. On the venue splits that projects 2.23 against 1.20, about 3.4 goals in the match and 66% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Coventry City 2.23 against Newcastle United 1.20, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 6.6%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Newcastle United, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betKike Salas has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Sevilla, at 0.88 per 90 across 1,528 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Sevilla take 11.75 shots a game and hit 3.55 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betRoger Brugué has had 2 or more shots on target in 4 of his last 9 for Levante UD, at 1.47 per 90 across 551 minutes, and he averages 61 minutes a game when he plays.Levante UD take 14.05 shots a game and hit 4.6 on target. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betJuan Iglesias has had a shot on target in 3 of his last 7 for Sevilla, at 0.43 per 90 across 630 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Sevilla take 11.75 shots a game and hit 3.55 on target. That is about 43% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betGabriel Suazo has committed 2 or more fouls in 6 of his last 10 for Sevilla, at 1.94 per 90 across 1,342 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Levante UD hold 42.35% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betGabriel Suazo has committed 3 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Sevilla, at 1.94 per 90 across 1,342 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Levante UD hold 42.35% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betLevante UD have won 8 of their last 20, drawing 5, and at home they have scored 2.44 a game and conceded 1.22 across 9 matches.Sevilla average 1.20 scored and 1.50 conceded. The venue splits project 1.88 against 1.21, which puts Levante UD at about 44% to win, against 23% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Levante UD's last 20 matches and 12 of Sevilla's. Levante UD concede 1.60 a game and Sevilla 1.50.On the venue splits the projection is 1.88 against 1.21, which puts both teams scoring at about 57%.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Levante UD to win is about 44% and both teams scoring about 57%. Levante UD score 1.45 a game and concede 1.60, and Sevilla have scored in 12 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 9/2.

Tomorrow's Football Tips

Competition
Market
Why this betGeny Catamo has had 2 or more shots in 8 of his last 10 for Sporting, at 2.41 per 90 across 1,495 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Sporting take 13.75 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 80% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betSaud Abdulhamid has had a shot in 5 of his last 10 for RC Lens, at 0.78 per 90 across 928 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.RC Lens take 18.25 shots a game and hit 6.45 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
Why this betKyllian Antonio has had a shot in 4 of his last 9 for RC Lens, at 0.56 per 90 across 648 minutes, and he averages 72 minutes a game when he plays.RC Lens take 18.25 shots a game and hit 6.45 on target. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 36% implied by 7/4.
Why this betMichaël Cuisance has had a shot on target in 3 of his last 7 for RC Lens, at 0.59 per 90 across 455 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.RC Lens take 18.25 shots a game and hit 6.45 on target. That is about 43% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betFlorian Thauvin has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for RC Lens, at 0.51 per 90 across 1,401 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Sporting hold 58.55% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betIván Fresneda has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for Sporting, at 2.03 per 90 across 711 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.RC Lens hold 53.15% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
Why this betLuis Javier Suárez has scored in 8 of his last 10 for Sporting, at 0.77 per 90 across 1,524 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.Sporting score 2.05 a game. That is about 80% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betRC Lens have won 11 of their last 20, drawing 3, and at home they have scored 2.45 a game and conceded 1.00 across 11 matches.Sporting average 2.05 scored and 0.95 conceded. The venue splits project 1.96 against 1.76, which puts RC Lens at about 41% to win, against 21% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of RC Lens' last 20 matches and 13 of Sporting's. RC Lens concede 1.40 a game and Sporting 0.95.On the venue splits the projection is 1.96 against 1.76, which puts both teams scoring at about 68%.
Why this betRC Lens have gone past 2.5 goals in 75% of their last 20 matches and Sporting in 60%, with 85% and 80% going past 1.5.RC Lens average 2.15 scored and 1.40 conceded, Sporting 2.05 and 0.95. On the venue splits that projects 1.96 against 1.76, about 3.7 goals in the match and 70% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects RC Lens 1.96 against Sporting 1.76, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.7%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs RC Lens, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: RC Lens to win is about 41% and both teams scoring about 68%. RC Lens score 2.15 a game and concede 1.40, and Sporting have scored in 13 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 3/1.
Why this betMubarak Suleiman has had 3 or more shots in 4 of his last 8 for SK Slavia Praha, at 3.39 per 90 across 531 minutes, and he averages 66 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha take 16.75 shots a game and hit 5.75 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
Why this betUmarali Rakhmonaliev has had a shot on target in 4 of his last 7 for Sabah FK, at 1.06 per 90 across 597 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Sabah FK take 13.7 shots a game and hit 4.7 on target. That is about 57% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betIvan Lepinjica has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 7 for Sabah FK, at 1.78 per 90 across 659 minutes, and he averages 94 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha hold 55.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 71% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betŠtěpán Chaloupek has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 2.14 per 90 across 967 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Sabah FK hold 37.3% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betTymoteusz Puchacz has committed 2 or more fouls in 2 of his last 5 for Sabah FK, at 0.8 per 90 across 450 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha hold 55.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betVeljko Simić has scored in 3 of his last 5 for Sabah FK, at 0.63 per 90 across 431 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Sabah FK score 1.70 a game. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betEmmanuel Ayaosi has scored in 4 of his last 10 for SK Slavia Praha, at 0.56 per 90 across 646 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.SK Slavia Praha score 2.45 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betJoy Lance Mickels has scored in 2 of his last 5 for Sabah FK, at 0.38 per 90 across 478 minutes, and he averages 96 minutes a game when he plays.Sabah FK score 1.70 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betSabah FK win 4.1 corners a game and SK Slavia Praha 7.0, with 1.3 and 3.35 of those in the first half.That leaves about 11 in the match, a 67% chance of 10 or more against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betSK Slavia Praha come in on W W W W L W, and on the road they have scored 2.20 a game and conceded 0.80 across 10 matches. They have won 14 of their last 20 overall, drawing 3.Sabah FK average 1.70 scored and 1.40 conceded. The venue splits project 1.79 against 2.01, which puts SK Slavia Praha at about 46% to win, against 21% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Sabah FK's last 20 matches and 12 of SK Slavia Praha's. Sabah FK concede 1.40 a game and SK Slavia Praha 0.90.On the venue splits the projection is 1.79 against 2.01, which puts both teams scoring at about 65%.
Why this betSabah FK have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and SK Slavia Praha in 75%, with 85% and 90% going past 1.5.Sabah FK average 1.70 scored and 1.40 conceded, SK Slavia Praha 2.45 and 0.90. On the venue splits that projects 1.79 against 2.01, about 3.8 goals in the match and 69% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Sabah FK 1.79 against SK Slavia Praha 2.01, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs SK Slavia Praha, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: SK Slavia Praha to win is about 46% and both teams scoring about 65%. SK Slavia Praha score 2.45 a game and concede 0.90, and Sabah FK have scored in 11 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 13/5.
Why this betRob Dickie has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Bristol City, at 1.07 per 90 across 760 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.Bristol City take 12.15 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
Why this betLorent Tolaj has committed a foul in 8 of his last 8 for Bristol City, at 2.93 per 90 across 553 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Blackburn Rovers hold 46.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betHarry Pickering has been booked in 3 of his last 9 for Blackburn Rovers, at 0.4 per 90 across 673 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Blackburn Rovers pick up 2.35 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 33% on his own record, against the 15% implied by 11/2.
Why this betJason Knight has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Bristol City, at 0.15 per 90 across 1,800 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Bristol City pick up 1.8 cards a game and there are 4.2 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 17% implied by 5/1.
Why this betYuri Ribeiro has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Blackburn Rovers, at 0.26 per 90 across 1,040 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.Blackburn Rovers pick up 2.35 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 20% implied by 4/1.
Why this betSean McLoughlin has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Blackburn Rovers, at 0.3 per 90 across 1,800 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Blackburn Rovers pick up 2.35 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 21% implied by 15/4.
Why this betBristol City have won 7 of their last 20, drawing 5, and at home they have scored 0.89 a game and conceded 1.22 across 9 matches.Blackburn Rovers average 1.15 scored and 1.15 conceded. The venue splits project 1.21 against 1.13, which puts Bristol City at about 43% to win, against 28% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Bristol City's last 20 matches and 13 of Blackburn Rovers'. Bristol City concede 1.40 a game and Blackburn Rovers 1.15.On the venue splits the projection is 1.21 against 1.13, which puts both teams scoring at about 54%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Bristol City 1.21 against Blackburn Rovers 1.13, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Bristol City, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Bristol City to win is about 43% and both teams scoring about 54%. Bristol City score 1.15 a game and concede 1.40, and Blackburn Rovers have scored in 13 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 3/1.
Why this betKarlan Grant has had a shot in 7 of his last 9 for Charlton Athletic, at 2.11 per 90 across 725 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.Charlton Athletic take 10.45 shots a game and hit 3.2 on target. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betConor Coventry has committed a foul in 10 of his last 10 for Charlton Athletic, at 2.18 per 90 across 1,322 minutes, and he averages 83 minutes a game when he plays.Burnley hold 47.3% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betBurnley win 4.3 corners a game and Charlton Athletic 4.35, with 2.05 and 2.05 of those in the first half.That leaves about 9 in the match, a 50% chance of 8 or fewer against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betBurnley have won 1 of their last 20, drawing 7, and at home they have scored 1.10 a game and conceded 1.60 across 10 matches.Charlton Athletic average 0.95 scored and 1.25 conceded. The venue splits project 1.31 against 1.22, which puts Burnley at about 49% to win, against 27% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Burnley's last 20 matches and 13 of Charlton Athletic's. Burnley concede 2.00 a game and Charlton Athletic 1.25.On the venue splits the projection is 1.31 against 1.22, which puts both teams scoring at about 60%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Burnley 1.31 against Charlton Athletic 1.22, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.4%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Burnley, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Burnley to win is about 49% and both teams scoring about 60%. Burnley score 1.10 a game and concede 2.00, and Charlton Athletic have scored in 13 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 5/2.
Why this betJack Moylan has had 4 or more shots in 5 of his last 9 for Cardiff City, at 3.98 per 90 across 768 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Cardiff City take 19.45 shots a game and hit 6.15 on target. That is about 56% on his own record, against the 42% implied by 11/8.
Why this betPerry Ng has had 2 or more shots in 5 of his last 10 for Cardiff City, at 1.47 per 90 across 1,530 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Cardiff City take 19.45 shots a game and hit 6.15 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betHector Kyprianou has committed a foul in 7 of his last 9 for Watford, at 1.11 per 90 across 810 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Cardiff City hold 65.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betCardiff City have won 6 of their last 20, drawing 8, and at home they have scored 1.67 a game and conceded 0.89 across 9 matches.Watford average 0.75 scored and 1.90 conceded. The venue splits project 2.03 against 0.82, which puts Cardiff City at about 61% to win, against 20% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of Cardiff City's last 20 matches and 11 of Watford's. Cardiff City concede 1.30 a game and Watford 1.90.On the venue splits the projection is 2.03 against 0.82, which puts both teams scoring at about 54%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Cardiff City 2.03 against Watford 0.82, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 9.1%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Cardiff City, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Cardiff City to win is about 61% and both teams scoring about 54%. Cardiff City score 1.65 a game and concede 1.30, and Watford have scored in 11 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 15/8.
Why this betRyan Leonard has had a shot in 4 of his last 6 for Millwall, at 1.05 per 90 across 516 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Millwall take 13.9 shots a game and hit 4.05 on target. That is about 67% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betJenson Metcalfe has committed a foul in 9 of his last 9 for Millwall, at 2.92 per 90 across 708 minutes, and he averages 79 minutes a game when he plays.Swansea City hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betJenson Metcalfe has been booked in 4 of his last 9 for Millwall, at 0.51 per 90 across 708 minutes, and he averages 79 minutes a game when he plays.Millwall pick up 1.45 cards a game and there are 3.15 in their matches. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betFilip Lissah has been booked in 4 of his last 9 for Swansea City, at 0.52 per 90 across 693 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.Swansea City pick up 1.8 cards a game and there are 3.6 in their matches. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betCasper De Norre has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Millwall, at 0.28 per 90 across 954 minutes, and he averages 73 minutes a game when he plays.Millwall pick up 1.45 cards a game and there are 3.15 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betDerek Mazou-Sacko has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Millwall, at 0.39 per 90 across 923 minutes, and he averages 62 minutes a game when he plays.Millwall pick up 1.45 cards a game and there are 3.15 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betMillwall have won 8 of their last 20, drawing 6, and at home they have scored 1.67 a game and conceded 1.22 across 9 matches.Swansea City average 1.60 scored and 1.15 conceded. The venue splits project 1.44 against 1.32, which puts Millwall at about 39% to win, against 25% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Millwall's last 20 matches and 12 of Swansea City's. Millwall concede 1.25 a game and Swansea City 1.15.On the venue splits the projection is 1.44 against 1.32, which puts both teams scoring at about 55%.
Why this betMillwall have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and Swansea City in 65%, with 85% and 85% going past 1.5.Millwall average 1.45 scored and 1.25 conceded, Swansea City 1.60 and 1.15. On the venue splits that projects 1.44 against 1.32, about 2.8 goals in the match and 56% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Millwall 1.44 against Swansea City 1.32, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.9%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Millwall, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Millwall to win is about 39% and both teams scoring about 55%. Millwall score 1.45 a game and concede 1.25, and Swansea City have scored in 12 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 15/4.
Why this betMarshall Munetsi has committed a foul in 8 of his last 8 for Wolverhampton, at 2.06 per 90 across 569 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.Bolton Wanderers hold 54.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betMarshall Munetsi has been booked in 3 of his last 8 for Wolverhampton, at 0.47 per 90 across 569 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.Wolverhampton pick up 1.75 cards a game and there are 4.2 in their matches. That is about 38% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betLadislav Krejčí has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Wolverhampton, at 0.32 per 90 across 832 minutes, and he averages 83 minutes a game when he plays.Wolverhampton pick up 1.75 cards a game and there are 4.2 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betWolverhampton win 4.55 corners a game and Bolton Wanderers 5.6, with 2.45 and 2.65 of those in the first half.That leaves about 9 in the match, a 67% chance of 10 or fewer against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betWolverhampton have won 6 of their last 20, drawing 7, and at home they have scored 1.67 a game and conceded 1.00 across 9 matches.Bolton Wanderers average 1.65 scored and 1.60 conceded. The venue splits project 1.63 against 1.28, which puts Wolverhampton at about 56% to win, against 24% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Wolverhampton's last 20 matches and 12 of Bolton Wanderers'. Wolverhampton concede 1.55 a game and Bolton Wanderers 1.60.On the venue splits the projection is 1.63 against 1.28, which puts both teams scoring at about 58%.
Why this betWolverhampton have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and Bolton Wanderers in 60%, with 75% and 70% going past 1.5.Wolverhampton average 1.30 scored and 1.55 conceded, Bolton Wanderers 1.65 and 1.60. On the venue splits that projects 1.63 against 1.28, about 2.9 goals in the match and 57% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Wolverhampton 1.63 against Bolton Wanderers 1.28, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.8%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Wolverhampton, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Wolverhampton to win is about 56% and both teams scoring about 58%. Wolverhampton score 1.30 a game and concede 1.55, and Bolton Wanderers have scored in 12 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 2/1.
Why this betOusmane Diakité has had a shot in 9 of his last 10 for West Bromwich Albion, at 1.1 per 90 across 1,713 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.West Bromwich Albion take 12.1 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. That is about 90% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
Why this betCallum Doyle has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Wrexham, at 1.11 per 90 across 1,710 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Wrexham take 11.0 shots a game and hit 3.15 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betGeorge Thomason has had 2 or more shots in 4 of his last 10 for Wrexham, at 0.77 per 90 across 1,169 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Wrexham take 11.0 shots a game and hit 3.15 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betJacques Ekomié has had a shot on target in 3 of his last 7 for Wrexham, at 0.51 per 90 across 525 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Wrexham take 11.0 shots a game and hit 3.15 on target. That is about 43% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betCallum Styles has had a shot on target in 4 of his last 10 for West Bromwich Albion, at 0.35 per 90 across 1,800 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.West Bromwich Albion take 12.1 shots a game and hit 4.15 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betJimmy-Jay Morgan has committed a foul in 8 of his last 9 for West Bromwich Albion, at 2.06 per 90 across 698 minutes, and he averages 78 minutes a game when he plays.Wrexham hold 49.65% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betJimmy-Jay Morgan has been booked in 3 of his last 9 for West Bromwich Albion, at 0.39 per 90 across 698 minutes, and he averages 78 minutes a game when he plays.West Bromwich Albion pick up 1.85 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 33% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betOusmane Diakité has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for West Bromwich Albion, at 0.42 per 90 across 1,713 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.West Bromwich Albion pick up 1.85 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 35% implied by 15/8.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Wrexham 1.12 against West Bromwich Albion 1.23, and 1-0 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 9.9%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Wrexham, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betChristoph Klarer has committed a foul in 9 of his last 10 for Birmingham City, at 1.3 per 90 across 1,800 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Preston North End hold 45.3% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betBright Osayi-Samuel has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Birmingham City, at 0.39 per 90 across 1,161 minutes, and he averages 73 minutes a game when he plays.Birmingham City pick up 2.15 cards a game and there are 3.7 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betHarry Clarke has been booked in 4 of his last 8 for Preston North End, at 0.53 per 90 across 675 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Preston North End pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 3.0 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 32% implied by 21/10.
Why this betCarlos Vicente has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Birmingham City, at 0.26 per 90 across 1,377 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Birmingham City pick up 2.15 cards a game and there are 3.7 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 13% implied by 13/2.
Why this betAlex Cochrane has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Birmingham City, at 0.35 per 90 across 761 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Birmingham City pick up 2.15 cards a game and there are 3.7 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betPhil Neumann has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Birmingham City, at 0.27 per 90 across 1,350 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Birmingham City pick up 2.15 cards a game and there are 3.7 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 21% implied by 15/4.
Why this betBirmingham City have won 7 of their last 20, drawing 8, and at home they have scored 1.50 a game and conceded 1.10 across 10 matches.Preston North End average 1.10 scored and 1.90 conceded. The venue splits project 1.70 against 1.00, which puts Birmingham City at about 56% to win, against 24% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of Birmingham City's last 20 matches and 14 of Preston North End's. Birmingham City concede 1.05 a game and Preston North End 1.90.On the venue splits the projection is 1.70 against 1.00, which puts both teams scoring at about 60%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Birmingham City 1.70 against Preston North End 1.00, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 9.1%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Birmingham City, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Birmingham City to win is about 56% and both teams scoring about 60%. Birmingham City score 1.20 a game and concede 1.05, and Preston North End have scored in 14 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 9/4.
Why this betAdilson Malanda has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Middlesbrough, at 0.84 per 90 across 1,714 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough take 18.2 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betCallum Brittain has had a shot in 6 of his last 10 for Middlesbrough, at 1.03 per 90 across 1,829 minutes, and he averages 91 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough take 18.2 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betNeto Borges has had a shot in 5 of his last 9 for Middlesbrough, at 0.78 per 90 across 580 minutes, and he averages 64 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough take 18.2 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 56% on his own record, against the 45% implied by 6/5.
Why this betAidan Morris has had 2 or more shots in 5 of his last 10 for Middlesbrough, at 1.66 per 90 across 1,740 minutes, and he averages 92 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough take 18.2 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betWill Lankshear has had 2 or more shots on target in 5 of his last 9 for Middlesbrough, at 1.65 per 90 across 764 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough take 18.2 shots a game and hit 5.2 on target. That is about 56% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betDjibril Soumaré has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 9 for Stoke City, at 1.62 per 90 across 665 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Middlesbrough hold 59.45% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 56% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betSebastian Berhalter has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 9 for Middlesbrough, at 1.31 per 90 across 618 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Stoke City hold 46.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 36% implied by 7/4.
Why this betStoke City win 5.95 corners a game and Middlesbrough 7.1, with 3.15 and 3.65 of those in the first half.That leaves about 13 in the match, a 75% chance of 11 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of Stoke City's last 20 matches and 13 of Middlesbrough's. Stoke City concede 1.75 a game and Middlesbrough 1.20.On the venue splits the projection is 1.46 against 1.41, which puts both teams scoring at about 62%.
Why this betStoke City have gone past 2.5 goals in 60% of their last 20 matches and Middlesbrough in 55%, with 95% and 65% going past 1.5.Stoke City average 1.35 scored and 1.75 conceded, Middlesbrough 1.55 and 1.20. On the venue splits that projects 1.46 against 1.41, about 2.9 goals in the match and 56% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Stoke City 1.46 against Middlesbrough 1.41, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.4%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Middlesbrough, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betGabriel Magalhães has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 for Arsenal, at 0.96 per 90 across 1,785 minutes, and he averages 89 minutes a game when he plays.Lille hold 53.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 80% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betEzri Konsa has committed a foul in 4 of his last 6 for Arsenal, at 1.17 per 90 across 461 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.Lille hold 53.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 67% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betAyase Ueda has committed 2 or more fouls in 2 of his last 5 for Lille, at 2.37 per 90 across 304 minutes, and he averages 61 minutes a game when he plays.Arsenal hold 53.15% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betArsenal win 4.95 corners a game and Lille 3.95, with 2.4 and 1.75 of those in the first half.That leaves about 8 in the match, a 55% chance of 8 or fewer against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betArsenal come in on W L W W W W, and at home they have scored 1.60 a game and conceded 0.40 across 10 matches. They have won 14 of their last 20 overall, drawing 3.Lille average 1.35 scored and 0.80 conceded. The venue splits project 1.57 against 1.10, which puts Arsenal at about 62% to win, against 25% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 7 of Arsenal's last 20 matches and 7 of Lille's. Arsenal have kept 12 clean sheets in that run and failed to score in 2, against 10 and 4 for Lille.At home Arsenal score 1.60 a game and concede 0.40; away from home Lille score 1.56 and concede 0.67. That puts at least one side blanking at about 56%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Arsenal 1.57 against Lille 1.10, and 2-0 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 10.2%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Arsenal, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betHarry Maguire has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 0.97 per 90 across 1,491 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester United take 16.7 shots a game and hit 5.65 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betAlejandro Grimaldo has had 2 or more shots in 5 of his last 8 for Atlético Madrid, at 1.78 per 90 across 656 minutes, and he averages 82 minutes a game when he plays.Atlético Madrid take 14.35 shots a game and hit 4.85 on target. That is about 62% on his own record, against the 50% implied by Evens.
Why this betKobbie Mainoo has had a shot in 6 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 0.74 per 90 across 1,577 minutes, and he averages 83 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester United take 16.7 shots a game and hit 5.65 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
Why this betLisandro Martínez has had a shot in 5 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 0.75 per 90 across 956 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester United take 16.7 shots a game and hit 5.65 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betAmad Diallo has had a shot on target in 7 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 1.29 per 90 across 840 minutes, and he averages 60 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester United take 16.7 shots a game and hit 5.65 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 45% implied by 6/5.
Why this betCristian Romero has had a shot on target in 3 of his last 6 for Atlético Madrid, at 0.61 per 90 across 445 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Atlético Madrid take 14.35 shots a game and hit 4.85 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betMatheus Cunha has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 1.41 per 90 across 1,527 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Atlético Madrid hold 52.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 36% implied by 7/4.
Why this betHarry Maguire has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 0.97 per 90 across 1,491 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Atlético Madrid hold 52.2% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betLuke Shaw has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Manchester United, at 0.43 per 90 across 1,475 minutes, and he averages 82 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester United pick up 1.9 cards a game and there are 3.8 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betAtlético Madrid win 5.55 corners a game and Manchester United 5.7, with 2.25 and 2.55 of those in the first half.That leaves about 11 in the match, a 69% chance of 10 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betAtlético Madrid come in on W W W W L L, and at home they have scored 1.78 a game and conceded 1.00 across 9 matches. They have won 10 of their last 20 overall, drawing 2.Manchester United average 1.80 scored and 1.15 conceded. The venue splits project 1.91 against 1.57, which puts Atlético Madrid at about 48% to win, against 22% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of Atlético Madrid's last 20 matches and 13 of Manchester United's. Atlético Madrid concede 1.40 a game and Manchester United 1.15.On the venue splits the projection is 1.91 against 1.57, which puts both teams scoring at about 65%.
Why this betAtlético Madrid have gone past 2.5 goals in 70% of their last 20 matches and Manchester United in 60%, with 85% and 80% going past 1.5.Atlético Madrid average 1.65 scored and 1.40 conceded, Manchester United 1.80 and 1.15. On the venue splits that projects 1.91 against 1.57, about 3.5 goals in the match and 66% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Atlético Madrid 1.91 against Manchester United 1.57, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.4%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Atlético Madrid, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Atlético Madrid to win is about 48% and both teams scoring about 65%. Atlético Madrid score 1.65 a game and concede 1.40, and Manchester United have scored in 13 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 21/10.
Why this betXavi Espart has had a shot in 6 of his last 8 for Barcelona, at 1.04 per 90 across 603 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.Barcelona take 17.6 shots a game and hit 6.95 on target. That is about 75% on his own record, against the 50% implied by Evens.
Why this betLamine Yamal has had 2 or more shots on target in 6 of his last 10 for Barcelona, at 1.7 per 90 across 1,165 minutes, and he averages 83 minutes a game when he plays.Barcelona take 17.6 shots a game and hit 6.95 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betAndreas Christensen has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 8 for Barcelona, at 1.73 per 90 across 520 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.Galatasaray hold 59.42% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betRaphinha has scored in 8 of his last 10 for Barcelona, at 2.01 per 90 across 715 minutes, and he averages 72 minutes a game when he plays.Barcelona score 2.90 a game. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betBarcelona come in on W W W W W W, and on the road they have scored 2.60 a game and conceded 1.00 across 10 matches. They have won 17 of their last 20 overall, drawing 0.Galatasaray average 1.80 scored and 1.60 conceded. The venue splits project 1.88 against 2.33, which puts Barcelona at about 62% to win, against 20% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Galatasaray's last 20 matches and 11 of Barcelona's. Galatasaray concede 1.60 a game and Barcelona 0.95.On the venue splits the projection is 1.88 against 2.33, which puts both teams scoring at about 66%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Galatasaray 1.88 against Barcelona 2.33, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.3%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Barcelona, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Barcelona to win is about 62% and both teams scoring about 66%. Barcelona score 2.90 a game and concede 0.95, and Galatasaray have scored in 11 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 19/20.
Why this betHan-Beom Lee has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 8 for Club Brugge KV, at 1.5 per 90 across 720 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Inter hold 60.3% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betMarcus Thuram has scored in 6 of his last 10 for Inter, at 0.74 per 90 across 1,091 minutes, and he averages 68 minutes a game when he plays.Inter score 2.35 a game. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
Why this betFreddie Potts has been booked in 4 of his last 9 for Club Brugge KV, at 0.45 per 90 across 794 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Club Brugge KV pick up 1.4 cards a game and there are 3.3 in their matches. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betLautaro Martínez has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Inter, at 0.5 per 90 across 715 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.Inter pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.2 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 14% implied by 6/1.
Why this betHakan Çalhanoğlu has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Inter, at 0.6 per 90 across 600 minutes, and he averages 60 minutes a game when he plays.Inter pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.2 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betManuel Akanji has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Inter, at 0.21 per 90 across 1,303 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Inter pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.2 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 14% implied by 6/1.
Why this betInter win 6.2 corners a game and Club Brugge KV 6.9, with 2.9 and 3.75 of those in the first half.That leaves about 12 in the match, a 76% chance of 10 or more against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betInter come in on W D W L W W, and at home they have scored 2.73 a game and conceded 1.09 across 11 matches. They have won 11 of their last 20 overall, drawing 6.Club Brugge KV average 2.85 scored and 0.85 conceded. The venue splits project 2.03 against 2.01, which puts Inter at about 58% to win, against 21% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of Inter's last 20 matches and 11 of Club Brugge KV's. Inter concede 1.30 a game and Club Brugge KV 0.85.On the venue splits the projection is 2.03 against 2.01, which puts both teams scoring at about 68%.
Why this betInter have gone past 2.5 goals in 65% of their last 20 matches and Club Brugge KV in 80%, with 90% and 90% going past 1.5.Inter average 2.35 scored and 1.30 conceded, Club Brugge KV 2.85 and 0.85. On the venue splits that projects 2.03 against 2.01, about 4.0 goals in the match and 75% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Inter 2.03 against Club Brugge KV 2.01, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.6%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Inter, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Inter to win is about 58% and both teams scoring about 68%. Inter score 2.35 a game and concede 1.30, and Club Brugge KV have scored in 11 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 8/5.
Why this betNeil El Aynaoui has had 2 or more shots in 3 of his last 5 for RB Leipzig, at 1.56 per 90 across 403 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.RB Leipzig take 16.3 shots a game and hit 6.45 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betLutsharel Geertruida has committed a foul in 3 of his last 5 for PSV Eindhoven, at 1.02 per 90 across 352 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.RB Leipzig hold 55.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betArmando Obispo has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for PSV Eindhoven, at 1.55 per 90 across 1,042 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.RB Leipzig hold 55.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betRuben van Bommel has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for PSV Eindhoven, at 0.67 per 90 across 667 minutes, and he averages 67 minutes a game when he plays.PSV Eindhoven pick up 1.7 cards a game and there are 3.45 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betArmando Obispo has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for PSV Eindhoven, at 0.35 per 90 across 1,042 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.PSV Eindhoven pick up 1.7 cards a game and there are 3.45 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betRB Leipzig win 5.35 corners a game and PSV Eindhoven 6.6, with 2.3 and 3.1 of those in the first half.That leaves about 12 in the match, a 65% chance of 11 or more against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betRB Leipzig have won 12 of their last 20, drawing 2, and at home they have scored 3.10 a game and conceded 0.70 across 10 matches.PSV Eindhoven average 2.85 scored and 1.65 conceded. The venue splits project 2.87 against 2.13, which puts RB Leipzig at about 54% to win, against 17% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of RB Leipzig's last 20 matches and 17 of PSV Eindhoven's. RB Leipzig concede 1.45 a game and PSV Eindhoven 1.65.On the venue splits the projection is 2.87 against 2.13, which puts both teams scoring at about 79%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects RB Leipzig 2.87 against PSV Eindhoven 2.13, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 6.7%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs RB Leipzig, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: RB Leipzig to win is about 54% and both teams scoring about 79%. RB Leipzig score 2.20 a game and concede 1.45, and PSV Eindhoven have scored in 17 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 8/5.
Why this betHenrik Bjørdal has committed 2 or more fouls in 3 of his last 5 for Viking FK, at 1.65 per 90 across 382 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.FC Bayern München hold 67.85% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 45% implied by 6/5.
Why this betLuis Díaz has committed 2 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for FC Bayern München, at 1.88 per 90 across 1,344 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.Viking FK hold 48.56% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 42% implied by 11/8.
Why this betGianni Stensness has committed 3 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Viking FK, at 1.25 per 90 across 1,440 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.FC Bayern München hold 67.85% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 12% implied by 7/1.
Why this betKonrad Laimer has committed 3 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for FC Bayern München, at 2.11 per 90 across 1,107 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.Viking FK hold 48.56% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betJoe Bell has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Viking FK, at 0.43 per 90 across 845 minutes, and he averages 65 minutes a game when he plays.Viking FK pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 4.11 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betViking FK win 6.72 corners a game and FC Bayern München 7.3, with 3.78 and 2.95 of those in the first half.That leaves about 13 in the match, a 75% chance of 11 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Viking FK's last 20 matches and 14 of FC Bayern München's. Viking FK concede 1.05 a game and FC Bayern München 1.35.On the venue splits the projection is 2.79 against 2.00, which puts both teams scoring at about 76%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Viking FK 2.79 against FC Bayern München 2.00, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 5.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs FC Bayern München, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betRenato Veiga has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Villarreal, at 0.29 per 90 across 1,530 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Villarreal pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.95 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 28% implied by 13/5.
Why this betSantiago Mouriño has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Villarreal, at 0.41 per 90 across 1,108 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Villarreal pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.95 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betPau Navarro has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Villarreal, at 0.25 per 90 across 1,098 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Villarreal pick up 1.65 cards a game and there are 3.95 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betVillarreal win 5.6 corners a game and Napoli 5.6, with 2.85 and 2.9 of those in the first half.That leaves about 11 in the match, a 68% chance of 10 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betVillarreal have won 7 of their last 20, drawing 5, and at home they have scored 2.88 a game and conceded 1.62 across 8 matches.Napoli average 1.50 scored and 0.90 conceded. The venue splits project 1.94 against 1.66, which puts Villarreal at about 44% to win, against 22% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 16 of Villarreal's last 20 matches and 9 of Napoli's. Villarreal concede 1.50 a game and Napoli 0.90.On the venue splits the projection is 1.94 against 1.66, which puts both teams scoring at about 66%.
Why this betVillarreal have gone past 2.5 goals in 65% of their last 20 matches and Napoli in 50%, with 85% and 70% going past 1.5.Villarreal average 1.85 scored and 1.50 conceded, Napoli 1.50 and 0.90. On the venue splits that projects 1.94 against 1.66, about 3.6 goals in the match and 64% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Villarreal 1.94 against Napoli 1.66, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.2%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Villarreal, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Villarreal to win is about 44% and both teams scoring about 66%. Villarreal score 1.85 a game and concede 1.50, and Napoli have scored in 9 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 13/5.

Upcoming Football Tips

Competition
Market
Why this betGivairo Read has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 1.29 per 90 across 907 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord take 16.8 shots a game and hit 6.55 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betTrevoh Chalobah has had a shot in 4 of his last 6 for Como, at 0.83 per 90 across 540 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Como take 16.9 shots a game and hit 5.5 on target. That is about 67% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betTsuyoshi Watanabe has had a shot in 6 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 0.59 per 90 across 1,375 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord take 16.8 shots a game and hit 6.55 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betLucas Da Cunha has had 3 or more shots in 4 of his last 10 for Como, at 1.96 per 90 across 1,512 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.Como take 16.9 shots a game and hit 5.5 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betAnis Hadj Moussa has had a shot on target in 8 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 1.14 per 90 across 1,577 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord take 16.8 shots a game and hit 6.55 on target. That is about 80% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betGjivai Zechiël has had a shot on target in 7 of his last 9 for Feyenoord, at 1.3 per 90 across 764 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord take 16.8 shots a game and hit 6.55 on target. That is about 78% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betLuciano Valente has had a shot on target in 7 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 0.68 per 90 across 1,717 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord take 16.8 shots a game and hit 6.55 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betAnis Hadj Moussa has scored in 5 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 0.57 per 90 across 1,577 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord score 2.25 a game. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betLuciano Valente has scored in 4 of his last 10 for Feyenoord, at 0.26 per 90 across 1,717 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Feyenoord score 2.25 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 21% implied by 15/4.
Why this betFeyenoord win 5.85 corners a game and Como 5.7, with 3.2 and 3.3 of those in the first half.That leaves about 12 in the match, a 72% chance of 10 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 13 of Feyenoord's last 20 matches and 11 of Como's. Feyenoord concede 1.20 a game and Como 0.85.On the venue splits the projection is 1.91 against 1.61, which puts both teams scoring at about 64%.
Why this betFeyenoord have gone past 2.5 goals in 60% of their last 20 matches and Como in 55%, with 90% and 75% going past 1.5.Feyenoord average 2.25 scored and 1.20 conceded, Como 1.95 and 0.85. On the venue splits that projects 1.91 against 1.61, about 3.5 goals in the match and 63% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Feyenoord 1.91 against Como 1.61, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.6%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Como, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betDominik Szoboszlai has committed 2 or more fouls in 6 of his last 10 for Liverpool, at 1.55 per 90 across 1,689 minutes, and he averages 89 minutes a game when he plays.LASK hold 51.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betSaša Kalajdžić has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for LASK, at 1.47 per 90 across 737 minutes, and he averages 67 minutes a game when he plays.Liverpool hold 53.7% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betMiloš Kerkez has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Liverpool, at 1.26 per 90 across 1,215 minutes, and he averages 68 minutes a game when he plays.LASK hold 51.25% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betAlexis Mac Allister has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Liverpool, at 0.43 per 90 across 1,481 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Liverpool pick up 1.9 cards a game and there are 3.7 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betXavier Mbuyamba has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for LASK, at 0.2 per 90 across 1,374 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.LASK pick up 1.55 cards a game and there are 3.45 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 18% implied by 9/2.
Why this betMelayro Bogarde has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for LASK, at 0.27 per 90 across 1,348 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.LASK pick up 1.55 cards a game and there are 3.45 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of LASK's last 20 matches and 11 of Liverpool's. LASK concede 1.10 a game and Liverpool 1.35.On the venue splits the projection is 2.68 against 1.35, which puts both teams scoring at about 63%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects LASK 2.68 against Liverpool 1.35, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 5.9%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Liverpool, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betRyan Manning has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 for Southampton, at 0.83 per 90 across 1,628 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.Norwich City hold 55.5% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betMohamed Touré has scored in 6 of his last 10 for Norwich City, at 1.03 per 90 across 872 minutes, and he averages 62 minutes a game when he plays.Norwich City score 1.65 a game. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 44% implied by 5/4.
Why this betCyle Larin has scored in 5 of his last 10 for Southampton, at 0.89 per 90 across 1,312 minutes, and he averages 66 minutes a game when he plays.Southampton score 2.15 a game. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 42% implied by 11/8.
Why this betJosé Córdoba has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Norwich City, at 0.32 per 90 across 1,696 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Norwich City pick up 2.4 cards a game and there are 4.65 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betNorwich City win 5.85 corners a game and Southampton 5.8, with 2.85 and 2.45 of those in the first half.That leaves about 12 in the match, a 73% chance of 10 or more against the 60% implied by 4/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Norwich City's last 20 matches and 15 of Southampton's. Norwich City concede 1.55 a game and Southampton 0.95.On the venue splits the projection is 1.39 against 1.68, which puts both teams scoring at about 67%.
Why this betNorwich City have gone past 2.5 goals in 65% of their last 20 matches and Southampton in 65%, with 85% and 85% going past 1.5.Norwich City average 1.65 scored and 1.55 conceded, Southampton 2.15 and 0.95. On the venue splits that projects 1.39 against 1.68, about 3.1 goals in the match and 62% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Norwich City 1.39 against Southampton 1.68, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.4%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Norwich City, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betAdrian Segečić has had 3 or more shots in 7 of his last 10 for Portsmouth, at 3.23 per 90 across 1,197 minutes, and he averages 66 minutes a game when he plays.Portsmouth take 13.1 shots a game and hit 3.75 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betAbu Kamara has had 3 or more shots in 4 of his last 8 for Portsmouth, at 2.08 per 90 across 691 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Portsmouth take 13.1 shots a game and hit 3.75 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betAdrian Segečić has had 4 or more shots in 5 of his last 10 for Portsmouth, at 3.23 per 90 across 1,197 minutes, and he averages 66 minutes a game when he plays.Portsmouth take 13.1 shots a game and hit 3.75 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betSydie Peck has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 for Sheffield United, at 1.39 per 90 across 1,618 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.Portsmouth hold 50.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betJaphet Tanganga has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Sheffield United, at 0.4 per 90 across 1,800 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Sheffield United pick up 2.1 cards a game and there are 4.5 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 32% implied by 21/10.
Why this betTerry Devlin has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Portsmouth, at 0.28 per 90 across 1,297 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.Portsmouth pick up 1.7 cards a game and there are 4.1 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 15% implied by 11/2.
Why this betPortsmouth have won 6 of their last 20, drawing 6, and at home they have scored 1.20 a game and conceded 1.30 across 10 matches.Sheffield United average 1.40 scored and 1.45 conceded. The venue splits project 1.35 against 1.28, which puts Portsmouth at about 40% to win, against 26% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of Portsmouth's last 20 matches and 14 of Sheffield United's. Portsmouth concede 1.55 a game and Sheffield United 1.45.On the venue splits the projection is 1.35 against 1.28, which puts both teams scoring at about 59%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Portsmouth 1.35 against Sheffield United 1.28, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Portsmouth, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Portsmouth to win is about 40% and both teams scoring about 59%. Portsmouth score 1.20 a game and concede 1.55, and Sheffield United have scored in 14 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 7/2.
Why this betRonnie Edwards has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Queens Park Rangers, at 0.75 per 90 across 1,440 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers take 14.2 shots a game and hit 4.9 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betJimmy Dunne has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Queens Park Rangers, at 0.74 per 90 across 1,218 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers take 14.2 shots a game and hit 4.9 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betHarvey Vale has had 3 or more shots in 6 of his last 10 for Queens Park Rangers, at 2.56 per 90 across 1,548 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers take 14.2 shots a game and hit 4.9 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betAmadou Salif Mbengue has had 2 or more shots in 4 of his last 10 for Queens Park Rangers, at 1.08 per 90 across 1,330 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers take 14.2 shots a game and hit 4.9 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betAlex Mowatt has committed a foul in 7 of his last 8 for Derby County, at 1.44 per 90 across 626 minutes, and he averages 78 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers hold 46.95% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betLewis Travis has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Derby County, at 0.3 per 90 across 1,220 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Derby County pick up 2.6 cards a game and there are 4.25 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betJake Clarke-Salter has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for Queens Park Rangers, at 0.44 per 90 across 1,017 minutes, and he averages 64 minutes a game when he plays.Queens Park Rangers pick up 2.25 cards a game and there are 4.0 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 32% implied by 21/10.
Why this betAlex Mowatt has been booked in 3 of his last 8 for Derby County, at 0.43 per 90 across 626 minutes, and he averages 78 minutes a game when he plays.Derby County pick up 2.6 cards a game and there are 4.25 in their matches. That is about 38% on his own record, against the 28% implied by 13/5.
Why this betQueens Park Rangers have won 6 of their last 20, drawing 7, and at home they have scored 1.50 a game and conceded 1.50 across 10 matches.Derby County average 1.15 scored and 1.40 conceded. The venue splits project 1.51 against 1.17, which puts Queens Park Rangers at about 49% to win, against 26% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of Queens Park Rangers' last 20 matches and 11 of Derby County's. Queens Park Rangers concede 1.35 a game and Derby County 1.40.On the venue splits the projection is 1.51 against 1.17, which puts both teams scoring at about 56%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Queens Park Rangers 1.51 against Derby County 1.17, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.8%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Queens Park Rangers, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Queens Park Rangers to win is about 49% and both teams scoring about 56%. Queens Park Rangers score 1.30 a game and concede 1.35, and Derby County have scored in 11 of their last 20.There is no combined price up yet, so the odds are TBC.
Why this betValentín Castellanos has had 2 or more shots in 7 of his last 10 for West Ham United, at 3.26 per 90 across 1,464 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United take 12.9 shots a game and hit 4.95 on target. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betJarrod Bowen has had 2 or more shots on target in 5 of his last 10 for West Ham United, at 0.96 per 90 across 1,786 minutes, and he averages 89 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United take 12.9 shots a game and hit 4.95 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betKonstantinos Mavropanos has had a shot on target in 5 of his last 10 for West Ham United, at 0.62 per 90 across 1,608 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United take 12.9 shots a game and hit 4.95 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betFreddie Draper has committed 3 or more fouls in 7 of his last 9 for Lincoln City, at 5.22 per 90 across 603 minutes, and he averages 67 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United hold 49.6% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 78% on his own record, against the 52% implied by 10/11.
Why this betValentín Castellanos has committed 2 or more fouls in 7 of his last 10 for West Ham United, at 1.91 per 90 across 1,464 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.Lincoln City hold 40.05% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 70% on his own record. There is no price up for this line yet.
Why this betBen House has committed 3 or more fouls in 5 of his last 10 for Lincoln City, at 2.91 per 90 across 1,393 minutes, and he averages 73 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United hold 49.6% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betKonstantinos Mavropanos has scored in 4 of his last 10 for West Ham United, at 0.39 per 90 across 1,608 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.West Ham United score 1.85 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 17% implied by 5/1.
Why this betConor McGrandles has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Lincoln City, at 0.27 per 90 across 1,686 minutes, and he averages 84 minutes a game when he plays.Lincoln City pick up 2.3 cards a game and there are 4.15 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 28% implied by 13/5.
Why this betFreddie Draper has been booked in 4 of his last 9 for Lincoln City, at 0.6 per 90 across 603 minutes, and he averages 67 minutes a game when he plays.Lincoln City pick up 2.3 cards a game and there are 4.15 in their matches. That is about 44% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Lincoln City's last 20 matches and 11 of West Ham United's. Lincoln City concede 1.05 a game and West Ham United 1.40.On the venue splits the projection is 1.75 against 1.22, which puts both teams scoring at about 55%.
Why this betLincoln City have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and West Ham United in 65%, with 70% and 85% going past 1.5.Lincoln City average 1.55 scored and 1.05 conceded, West Ham United 1.85 and 1.40. On the venue splits that projects 1.75 against 1.22, about 3.0 goals in the match and 59% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Lincoln City 1.75 against West Ham United 1.22, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 7.6%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs West Ham United, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTalisca has had 3 or more shots in 8 of his last 10 for Fenerbahçe, at 5.53 per 90 across 944 minutes, and he averages 79 minutes a game when he plays.Fenerbahçe take 15.95 shots a game and hit 6.58 on target. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betNélson Semedo has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Fenerbahçe, at 1.3 per 90 across 1,455 minutes, and he averages 77 minutes a game when he plays.Aston Villa hold 49.4% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betMatty Cash has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Aston Villa, at 0.36 per 90 across 1,502 minutes, and he averages 83 minutes a game when he plays.Aston Villa pick up 1.55 cards a game and there are 3.6 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betJohn McGinn has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for Aston Villa, at 0.35 per 90 across 1,529 minutes, and he averages 80 minutes a game when he plays.Aston Villa pick up 1.55 cards a game and there are 3.6 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betKerem Aktürkoğlu has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Fenerbahçe, at 0.2 per 90 across 1,319 minutes, and he averages 73 minutes a game when he plays.Fenerbahçe pick up 2.26 cards a game and there are 4.58 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betMilan Škriniar has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Fenerbahçe, at 0.18 per 90 across 1,539 minutes, and he averages 91 minutes a game when he plays.Fenerbahçe pick up 2.26 cards a game and there are 4.58 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betAston Villa have won 10 of their last 20, drawing 4, and at home they have scored 2.44 a game and conceded 1.33 across 9 matches.Fenerbahçe average 1.95 scored and 0.95 conceded. The venue splits project 1.91 against 1.67, which puts Aston Villa at about 51% to win, against 22% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Aston Villa's last 20 matches and 10 of Fenerbahçe's. Aston Villa concede 1.35 a game and Fenerbahçe 0.95.On the venue splits the projection is 1.91 against 1.67, which puts both teams scoring at about 61%.
Why this betAston Villa have gone past 2.5 goals in 70% of their last 20 matches and Fenerbahçe in 55%, with 80% and 80% going past 1.5.Aston Villa average 1.95 scored and 1.35 conceded, Fenerbahçe 1.95 and 0.95. On the venue splits that projects 1.91 against 1.67, about 3.6 goals in the match and 66% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Aston Villa 1.91 against Fenerbahçe 1.67, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.5%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Aston Villa, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Aston Villa to win is about 51% and both teams scoring about 61%. Aston Villa score 1.95 a game and concede 1.35, and Fenerbahçe have scored in 10 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 21/10.
Why this betFredrik Sjøvold has had a shot in 6 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 0.89 per 90 across 1,522 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Bodø/Glimt take 17.12 shots a game and hit 6.35 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betHaitam Aleesami has had a shot in 5 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 0.76 per 90 across 833 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.Bodø/Glimt take 17.12 shots a game and hit 6.35 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betJens Petter Hauge has had a shot on target in 7 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 1.19 per 90 across 834 minutes, and he averages 60 minutes a game when he plays.Bodø/Glimt take 17.12 shots a game and hit 6.35 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 48% implied by 11/10.
Why this betPatrick Berg has had a shot on target in 6 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 0.91 per 90 across 1,280 minutes, and he averages 85 minutes a game when he plays.Bodø/Glimt take 17.12 shots a game and hit 6.35 on target. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betSerhou Guirassy has committed 2 or more fouls in 7 of his last 10 for Borussia Dortmund, at 1.22 per 90 across 1,400 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.Bodø/Glimt hold 60.53% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 40% implied by 6/4.
Why this betAndreas Helmersen has committed 2 or more fouls in 7 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 2.74 per 90 across 1,020 minutes, and he averages 60 minutes a game when he plays.Borussia Dortmund hold 52.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 42% implied by 11/8.
Why this betSondre Auklend has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Bodø/Glimt, at 1.36 per 90 across 1,255 minutes, and he averages 78 minutes a game when he plays.Borussia Dortmund hold 52.1% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betBodø/Glimt win 7.0 corners a game and Borussia Dortmund 4.9, with 3.35 and 2.3 of those in the first half.That leaves about 12 in the match, a 75% chance of 10 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of Bodø/Glimt's last 20 matches and 10 of Borussia Dortmund's. Bodø/Glimt concede 1.25 a game and Borussia Dortmund 1.20.On the venue splits the projection is 2.57 against 1.60, which puts both teams scoring at about 64%.
Why this betBodø/Glimt have gone past 2.5 goals in 90% of their last 20 matches and Borussia Dortmund in 60%, with 95% and 85% going past 1.5.Bodø/Glimt average 2.75 scored and 1.25 conceded, Borussia Dortmund 2.00 and 1.20. On the venue splits that projects 2.57 against 1.60, about 4.2 goals in the match and 77% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Bodø/Glimt 2.57 against Borussia Dortmund 1.60, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 6.3%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Borussia Dortmund, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betAbdukodir Khusanov has had a shot in 5 of his last 10 for Manchester City, at 0.56 per 90 across 1,134 minutes, and he averages 81 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester City take 17.2 shots a game and hit 5.95 on target. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 9/4.
Why this betErling Haaland has had 3 or more shots on target in 4 of his last 10 for Manchester City, at 1.89 per 90 across 1,478 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester City take 17.2 shots a game and hit 5.95 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betMarc Guéhi has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for Manchester City, at 0.76 per 90 across 1,665 minutes, and he averages 88 minutes a game when he plays.Paris Saint-Germain hold 64.75% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betRúben Dias has committed 2 or more fouls in 4 of his last 10 for Manchester City, at 1.13 per 90 across 1,035 minutes, and he averages 86 minutes a game when he plays.Paris Saint-Germain hold 64.75% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betErling Haaland has scored in 9 of his last 10 for Manchester City, at 0.85 per 90 across 1,478 minutes, and he averages 87 minutes a game when he plays.Manchester City score 2.00 a game. That is about 90% on his own record, against the 56% implied by 4/5.
Why this betMarquinhos has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Paris Saint-Germain, at 0.23 per 90 across 1,185 minutes, and he averages 91 minutes a game when he plays.Paris Saint-Germain pick up 1.45 cards a game and there are 3.1 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 17% implied by 5/1.
Why this betNuno Mendes has been booked in 3 of his last 10 for Paris Saint-Germain, at 0.38 per 90 across 705 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.Paris Saint-Germain pick up 1.45 cards a game and there are 3.1 in their matches. That is about 30% on his own record, against the 25% implied by 3/1.
Why this betManchester City come in on W W W W W W, and at home they have scored 2.22 a game and conceded 1.22 across 9 matches. They have won 13 of their last 20 overall, drawing 4.Paris Saint-Germain average 2.05 scored and 1.10 conceded. The venue splits project 2.04 against 1.55, which puts Manchester City at about 46% to win, against 21% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Manchester City's last 20 matches and 12 of Paris Saint-Germain's. Manchester City concede 1.00 a game and Paris Saint-Germain 1.10.On the venue splits the projection is 2.04 against 1.55, which puts both teams scoring at about 62%.
Why this betManchester City have gone past 2.5 goals in 65% of their last 20 matches and Paris Saint-Germain in 60%, with 80% and 85% going past 1.5.Manchester City average 2.00 scored and 1.00 conceded, Paris Saint-Germain 2.05 and 1.10. On the venue splits that projects 2.04 against 1.55, about 3.6 goals in the match and 66% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Manchester City 2.04 against Paris Saint-Germain 1.55, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.2%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Manchester City, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Manchester City to win is about 46% and both teams scoring about 62%. Manchester City score 2.00 a game and concede 1.00, and Paris Saint-Germain have scored in 12 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 12/5.
Why this betAndré Silva has had a shot in 7 of his last 9 for FC Porto, at 2.45 per 90 across 625 minutes, and he averages 69 minutes a game when he plays.FC Porto take 14.95 shots a game and hit 5.05 on target. That is about 78% on his own record, against the 93% implied by 1/14.
Why this betMarc Bartra has had a shot in 7 of his last 10 for Real Betis, at 1.21 per 90 across 815 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Real Betis take 15.1 shots a game and hit 5.6 on target. That is about 70% on his own record, against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betAntony has had 2 or more shots on target in 4 of his last 10 for Real Betis, at 1.54 per 90 across 1,344 minutes, and he averages 71 minutes a game when he plays.Real Betis take 15.1 shots a game and hit 5.6 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betCucho Hernández has had 2 or more shots on target in 4 of his last 10 for Real Betis, at 1.24 per 90 across 1,306 minutes, and he averages 73 minutes a game when he plays.Real Betis take 15.1 shots a game and hit 5.6 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 29% implied by 12/5.
Why this betMarc Bartra has had a shot on target in 4 of his last 10 for Real Betis, at 0.55 per 90 across 815 minutes, and he averages 74 minutes a game when he plays.Real Betis take 15.1 shots a game and hit 5.6 on target. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 27% implied by 11/4.
Why this betAbdessamad Ezzalzouli has scored in 5 of his last 10 for Real Betis, at 0.59 per 90 across 1,215 minutes, and he averages 76 minutes a game when he plays.Real Betis score 1.75 a game. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 8/5.
Why this betGabri Veiga has scored in 4 of his last 10 for FC Porto, at 0.39 per 90 across 1,156 minutes, and he averages 61 minutes a game when he plays.FC Porto score 1.75 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 22% implied by 7/2.
Why this betReal Betis come in on W D W W W W, and at home they have scored 1.80 a game and conceded 0.90 across 10 matches. They have won 11 of their last 20 overall, drawing 6.FC Porto average 1.75 scored and 0.80 conceded. The venue splits project 1.73 against 1.69, which puts Real Betis at about 43% to win, against 23% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Real Betis' last 20 matches and 10 of FC Porto's. Real Betis concede 1.35 a game and FC Porto 0.80.On the venue splits the projection is 1.73 against 1.69, which puts both teams scoring at about 64%.
Why this betReal Betis have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and FC Porto in 50%, with 75% and 80% going past 1.5.Real Betis average 1.75 scored and 1.35 conceded, FC Porto 1.75 and 0.80. On the venue splits that projects 1.73 against 1.69, about 3.4 goals in the match and 59% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Real Betis 1.73 against FC Porto 1.69, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.4%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Real Betis, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Real Betis to win is about 43% and both teams scoring about 64%. Real Betis score 1.75 a game and concede 1.35, and FC Porto have scored in 10 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 11/4.
Why this betIbrahima Konaté has had a shot in 5 of his last 8 for Real Madrid, at 0.75 per 90 across 720 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Real Madrid take 16.6 shots a game and hit 6.6 on target. That is about 62% on his own record, against the 33% implied by 2/1.
Why this betVinícius Júnior has committed a foul in 8 of his last 10 for Real Madrid, at 1.51 per 90 across 1,494 minutes, and he averages 79 minutes a game when he plays.Roma hold 54.7% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. There is no price up for this one yet, so there is nothing to measure the record against — worth a look when the market opens.
Why this betIbrahima Konaté has been booked in 4 of his last 8 for Real Madrid, at 0.5 per 90 across 720 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Real Madrid pick up 2.15 cards a game and there are 4.4 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 35% implied by 15/8.
Why this betRoma win 5.25 corners a game and Real Madrid 6.2, with 2.75 and 3.1 of those in the first half.That leaves about 11 in the match, a 71% chance of 10 or more against the 58% implied by 8/11.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Roma's last 20 matches and 13 of Real Madrid's. Roma concede 1.00 a game and Real Madrid 1.20.On the venue splits the projection is 2.28 against 1.42, which puts both teams scoring at about 63%.
Why this betRoma have gone past 2.5 goals in 55% of their last 20 matches and Real Madrid in 60%, with 90% and 85% going past 1.5.Roma average 2.05 scored and 1.00 conceded, Real Madrid 1.95 and 1.20. On the venue splits that projects 2.28 against 1.42, about 3.7 goals in the match and 64% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Roma 2.28 against Real Madrid 1.42, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 6.8%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Real Madrid, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betHarold Moukoudi has committed a foul in 6 of his last 10 for AEK Athens, at 1.62 per 90 across 1,440 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.Shakhtar Donetsk hold 64.95% of the ball, which is where the fouls come from. That is about 60% on his own record, against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBarnabás Varga has scored in 4 of his last 10 for AEK Athens, at 0.56 per 90 across 1,117 minutes, and he averages 70 minutes a game when he plays.AEK Athens score 2.25 a game. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 32% implied by 21/10.
Why this betLazaros Rota has been booked in 4 of his last 10 for AEK Athens, at 0.24 per 90 across 1,527 minutes, and he averages 90 minutes a game when he plays.AEK Athens pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 4.05 in their matches. That is about 40% on his own record, against the 31% implied by 11/5.
Why this betLovro Majer has been booked in 3 of his last 9 for AEK Athens, at 0.4 per 90 across 673 minutes, and he averages 75 minutes a game when he plays.AEK Athens pick up 2.0 cards a game and there are 4.05 in their matches. That is about 33% on his own record, against the 23% implied by 10/3.
Why this betShakhtar Donetsk come in on W W W D W L, and at home they have scored 2.14 a game and conceded 1.00 across 7 matches. They have won 14 of their last 20 overall, drawing 3.AEK Athens average 2.25 scored and 0.55 conceded. The venue splits project 1.65 against 1.46, which puts Shakhtar Donetsk at about 39% to win, against 24% for the draw.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of Shakhtar Donetsk's last 20 matches and 8 of AEK Athens'. Shakhtar Donetsk concede 1.00 a game and AEK Athens 0.55.On the venue splits the projection is 1.65 against 1.46, which puts both teams scoring at about 56%.
Why this betShakhtar Donetsk have gone past 2.5 goals in 70% of their last 20 matches and AEK Athens in 55%, with 90% and 80% going past 1.5.Shakhtar Donetsk average 2.15 scored and 1.00 conceded, AEK Athens 2.25 and 0.55. On the venue splits that projects 1.65 against 1.46, about 3.1 goals in the match and 61% for over 2.5.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects Shakhtar Donetsk 1.65 against AEK Athens 1.46, and 2-1 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 8.0%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs Shakhtar Donetsk, which is where the board has the match too.
Why this betDanylo Ignatenko has been booked in 5 of his last 10 for ŠK Slovan Bratislava, at 0.75 per 90 across 600 minutes, and he averages 60 minutes a game when he plays.ŠK Slovan Bratislava pick up 1.53 cards a game and there are 3.47 in their matches. That is about 50% on his own record, against the 38% implied by 13/8.
Why this betŠK Slovan Bratislava win 5.73 corners a game and VfB Stuttgart 6.5, with 2.8 and 3.4 of those in the first half.That leaves about 11 in the match, a 70% chance of 10 or more against the 55% implied by 5/6.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 12 of ŠK Slovan Bratislava's last 20 matches and 12 of VfB Stuttgart's. ŠK Slovan Bratislava concede 1.20 a game and VfB Stuttgart 1.60.On the venue splits the projection is 2.73 against 1.68, which puts both teams scoring at about 68%.
Why this betOn the venue splits this projects ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2.73 against VfB Stuttgart 1.68, and 1-2 is the single likeliest scoreline that comes out of it at about 6.1%.Correct score is the widest market on the coupon, so this is not a value call - it is the scoreline our numbers land on most often, and it backs VfB Stuttgart, which is where the board has the match too.

Bet £10 Get £30 Offers

All Bet £10 Get £30 offers

Match Previews and Tips

Today

17:30Atalanta vs VeneziaSerie A10 tips19:45Torino vs UdineseSerie A9 tips20:00Coventry City vs Newcastle UnitedPremier League8 tips20:00Levante UD vs SevillaLa Liga12 tips

Tomorrow

17:45RC Lens vs SportingChampions League16 tips17:45Sabah FK vs SK Slavia PrahaChampions League18 tips19:45Bristol City vs Blackburn RoversChampionship14 tips19:45Burnley vs Charlton AthleticChampionship10 tips19:45Cardiff City vs WatfordChampionship10 tips19:45Millwall vs Swansea CityChampionship15 tips19:45Wolverhampton vs Bolton WanderersChampionship14 tips19:45Wrexham vs West Bromwich AlbionChampionship13 tips20:00Birmingham City vs Preston North EndChampionship13 tips20:00Stoke City vs MiddlesbroughChampionship16 tips20:00Arsenal vs LilleChampions League12 tips20:00Atlético Madrid vs Manchester UnitedChampions League19 tips20:00Galatasaray vs BarcelonaChampions League12 tips20:00Inter vs Club Brugge KVChampions League16 tips20:00RB Leipzig vs PSV EindhovenChampions League15 tips20:00Viking FK vs FC Bayern MünchenChampions League13 tips20:00Villarreal vs NapoliChampions League15 tips

Wed 14 Oct

17:45Feyenoord vs ComoChampions League17 tips17:45LASK vs LiverpoolChampions League11 tips19:45Norwich City vs SouthamptonChampionship13 tips19:45Portsmouth vs Sheffield UnitedChampionship14 tips19:45Queens Park Rangers vs Derby CountyChampionship16 tips20:00Lincoln City vs West Ham UnitedChampionship16 tips20:00Aston Villa vs FenerbahçeChampions League14 tips20:00Bodø/Glimt vs Borussia DortmundChampions League15 tips20:00Manchester City vs Paris Saint-GermainChampions League16 tips

Join BetVictor, Bet £10 to get £30 in Free Bets

New Customer Offer

18+ New customers only. Opt in, deposit & bet £10+ on any sports market at minimum 1/1 odds within 7 days of registration. No cash out. Get £30 in Free Bets for selected markets. Free Bets expire in 7 days. T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org | Please gamble responsibly

Odds correct at the time of writing and subject to change. 18+. GambleAware.org.

Football Betting Tips

Our free football tips bring together the best bets across today’s and this weekend’s fixtures — our bet of the day, accumulator, both teams to score and correct score picks — each backed by the stats.

Below are today’s tips across every market, our weekend coupon, an interactive stats widget for the day’s standout match, and links to our full range of specialist tips. Everything is free and updated daily.

Current Bookmaker Sign-up Offers:

Football Bet of the Day

Our football bet of the day is our single most confident selection across all of the day’s fixtures — the one bet we’d back above every other. It’s the top row of the table above, updated every morning with the fixture, the selection and the odds, and the reasoning is in the full match preview. If you back one bet today, this is it.

Today’s Tips & Weekend Football Coupon Tips

Every weekend we put together a full football coupon — our best bets across the Saturday and Sunday fixtures in one place, so you can build your weekend betting from a single list. The coupon covers the standout picks from the Premier League, EFL and the biggest European games, and pairs naturally with our accumulator tips if you want to combine several into one bet.

Today's Accumulator Tips

Why this betLevante UD have won 8 of their last 20, drawing 5, and at home they have scored 2.44 a game and conceded 1.22 across 9 matches.Sevilla average 1.20 scored and 1.50 conceded. The venue splits project 1.88 against 1.21, which puts Levante UD at about 44% to win, against 23% for the draw.

Today's Both Teams to Score Tips

Competition
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 11 of Atalanta's last 20 matches and 9 of Venezia's. Atalanta concede 1.45 a game and Venezia 1.20.On the venue splits the projection is 1.20 against 1.58, which puts both teams scoring at about 53%.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 14 of Torino's last 20 matches and 8 of Udinese's. Torino concede 1.55 a game and Udinese 1.25.On the venue splits the projection is 1.57 against 1.58, which puts both teams scoring at about 59%.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 8 of Coventry City's last 20 matches and 16 of Newcastle United's. Coventry City concede 1.00 a game and Newcastle United 1.85.On the venue splits the projection is 2.23 against 1.20, which puts both teams scoring at about 61%.
Why this betBoth teams have scored in 10 of Levante UD's last 20 matches and 12 of Sevilla's. Levante UD concede 1.60 a game and Sevilla 1.50.On the venue splits the projection is 1.88 against 1.21, which puts both teams scoring at about 57%.
bet365Add All 4 to Betslip approx 7/1 8.00Prices change, so check the slip before you stake.

Today's Both Teams to Score & Win Tips

Why this betTwo things have to land, and the numbers support both: Levante UD to win is about 44% and both teams scoring about 57%. Levante UD score 1.45 a game and concede 1.60, and Sevilla have scored in 12 of their last 20.bet365 price the combination at 9/2.

Midweek Football Tips

When there’s midweek football — Champions League and Europa League nights, EFL fixtures and rearranged Premier League games — we post our best midweek tips here too. Midweek cards often throw up value that the weekend markets don’t, especially in European competition, so check back on Tuesday and Wednesday for our midweek selections.

How We Pick Our Football Tips

Every tip we post is built from the underlying numbers — form, expected goals, shots, fouls, cards and confirmed team news — rather than gut feel. Our experts weigh a player’s record against minutes played, factor in the opposition and the referee, and only tip a selection they would back on its own. We don’t promise winners — no tipster can — but every call is researched and reasoned, with the full analysis in the match previews linked throughout this page.

Our Football Tips: Every Market

We cover football betting from every angle. Here’s where to find our specialist tips for each market:

  • Bet builder tips — several selections from one match combined into a single bet, built from the stats.
  • Football accumulator tips — our best selections across different games combined for a bigger price, including draw and mega accas.
  • Both teams to score tips — our BTTS and BTTS-and-win picks for the day’s most goal-friendly fixtures.
  • Correct score tips — higher-odds exact-scoreline calls for the value hunters.
  • Pundit predictions — weekly score predictions from Chris Sutton, Paul Merson, Jones Knows and our AI prediction league.

Where to Bet on Today’s Football

New customers can claim free bets to put towards today’s tips, and comparing offers across bookmakers is the easiest way to add value. Below are our top sign-up offers for the football.

1
Bet £10 get £30 in Free Bets No Code Needed
Min deposit requirement. Registration Required. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of qualifying bets. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.
2
Bet £10 get £50 in Free Bets BETFRED50
New customers only. Register, deposit with a Debit Card, and place a first bet of £10+ at Evens (2.0)+ on Sports, to be settled within 7 days, to get £30 in Sports Free Bets and £20 in Bet Builder Free Bets within 24 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Full T&Cs apply.
3
Bet £10 get £30 in Free Bets BETGET30
18+ New customers only. Place a £10+ bet at min odds 1/1 (2.0) within 14 days of sign-up. Get £30 in Free Bets, valid for 7 days on selected bets only. Free stake not returned with winnings. T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org
4
Bet £10 get £30 in Free Bets
New members only. £10+ bet on sports (ex. virtuals) at 1.5 min odds, settled within 14 days. Free Bets: accepted in 7 days, valid 7 days; £20 use on sportsbook, £10 on Bet Builder. Stake not returned. T&Cs apply and deposit exclusions apply. Max Free Bet up to £10. Existing Members: Free Bet value shown on log-in. 1st cash bet placed in 48hrs of selected race (main market, ex antepost & specials). Win part e/w bet. Free Bet: use in 7 days on sports. Stake not returned. T&Cs apply. Bet Responsibly. GambleAware.org. 18+

18+. New customers only. Further terms apply to each offer. GambleAware.org.

If you’re choosing an account for the season, our guide to the best football betting sites covers the strongest options.

When Are Football Tips Posted?

We post our football tips daily, ahead of each day’s fixtures, with the most extensive coverage on match-heavy Saturdays and midweek European nights. Tips for the day’s games are usually up by mid-morning, the weekend coupon lands every Friday, and we update selections if team news changes a call — so check back before kick-off for the latest.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are today’s football tips?

Our football tips for today are in the table at the top of this page — a standout pick for each market, updated every morning, with links to the full set of tips in each.

What is the football bet of the day?

Our bet of the day is our single most confident selection across all of the day’s fixtures, shown at the top of the tips table and updated every morning.

Do you post weekend football coupon tips?

Yes. Our weekend coupon rounds up our best bets across the Saturday and Sunday fixtures in one place, updated every Friday.

Are your football tips free?

Yes. All our football tips — bet of the day, coupon, bet builders, accumulators, both teams to score and correct score — are completely free.

How do you pick your football tips?

Every selection is built from the stats — form, expected goals, shots, fouls, cards and confirmed team news — weighted for minutes played and the fixture. We research every call, but no tipster can guarantee a winner.

Do you post midweek football tips?

Yes. We cover midweek Champions League, Europa League and EFL fixtures as well as the weekend, with tips up ahead of the games.


More football tips and predictions: Bet builder tips · Football accumulator tips · Both teams to score tips · Correct score tips · Pundit predictions · Best football betting sites

Odds and tips were correct at the time of writing and are subject to change. Tips are the opinion of the author and are not guaranteed. 18+. Please gamble responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. GambleAware.org · GamCare.org.uk.